Search Suggestions
Close Search Suggestions
County Council Election Results 2005 1997, 2001, 2009, 2013, Election Home
Seats Declared: 57/57 T'out %
Results:
Gains:
Labour Party Conservative Party Liberal Democrat Party Other Party
Lab 17 Con 29 Lib 8 Oth 3
26.3 % 39.9 % 21.9 % 11.9 %
NamePartyVotes%
George Henry LORDConservative222746.59
Mary SIMONES-JONES known as Lady Simones JonesLabour117824.64
Patricia Ann HARRISONWythall Ratepayers Residents Association70114.67
Ann Elizabeth DOYLEIndependent67414.10
NamePartyVotes%
Betty PASSINGHAMLabour458424.30
William Patrick HARTNETT known as BillLabour445823.63
Brandon Frank CLAYTONConservative318516.89
Paul James SWANSBOROUGHConservative267914.20
Christopher HENNESSEYLiberal Democrat210311.15
John Gordon STANLEYLiberal Democrat18539.82
NamePartyVotes%
Andrew FRYLabour394125.41
Philip Arthur MOULDLabour377224.32
Kathleen Lucy BANKSConservative244915.79
Gordon Thomas CRAIGConservative231514.93
Kathleen Rosita CUMMINGSLiberal Democrat158710.23
Adam ISHERWOODLiberal Democrat14449.31
NamePartyVotes%
Peter Michael McDONALDLabour254840.39
Michael John ANDREWSConservative219034.72
David McGRATHBromsgrove Independent Group66110.48
Brian BRIDGEWATERIndependent5508.72
Stephen Richard PETERSUK Independence Party3595.69
NamePartyVotes%
Derek William PRODGERConservative212945.54
Jennifer Christey BARNESLabour146631.36
Vaughan William HENCHERLiberal Democrat82417.63
Janet Christine DYERGreen Party2565.48
NamePartyVotes%
John-Paul CAMPIONConservative180335.99
Frank BAILLIEIndependent Kidderminster Hospital Health Concern111522.26
William Victor MASONLabour105621.08
Louise EDINGTONIndependent103620.68
NamePartyVotes%
Edward John SHELDONConservative257549.52
Janet Irene SAUNDERSLiberal Democrat148228.50
Roy Gerald SEABOURNELabour114321.98
NamePartyVotes%
Adrian Ingleby HARDMANConservative320957.50
Garth Anthony RAYMERLiberal Democrat237242.50
NamePartyVotes%
Elizabeth EYRE known as LizConservative262560.55
Michael Roy GORDON-SMITHLiberal Democrat171039.45
NamePartyVotes%
Anthony Nigel BLAGGConservative207541.99
Geoffrey Howard Richard HULETTLabour188538.14
Nicholas PSIRIDESIndependent98219.87
NamePartyVotes%
Debbie Louise NIXONConservative230543.30
Martin Malachy Eugene KEANELiberal Democrat126523.76
Judith Ann MARSHALLLabour111220.89
David Lawrence PARDOEBromsgrove Independent Group4167.82
Peter James HARVEYGreen Party2254.23
NamePartyVotes%
Glenys Eve BLACKMOORLabour193441.30
Christopher Roland SCURRELLConservative182438.95
Gordon Gemmell SELWAYLiberal Democrat92519.75
NamePartyVotes%
Sean Patrick SHANNONLabour196541.14
Brian LEWISConservative120325.19
Susan Jane HASWELLLiberal Democrat106922.38
William Robert NEWNESBromsgrove Independent Group53911.29
NamePartyVotes%
Stephen John Michael CLEEConservative218946.04
Peter DYKELiberal Democrat109322.99
Graham William BALLINGERLiberal Party Focus Save Our Hospital75815.94
David John MONTAGUE-SMITHLabour71515.04
NamePartyVotes%
Susan ASKINLiberal Democrat225142.36
Andrew Charles ROBERTSConservative180133.89
Clive ANDREWSLabour100318.87
Peter Andrew ROBINSONGreen Party2594.87
NamePartyVotes%
William Edward MOOREConservative378562.48
Maurice HARFORDLabour103117.02
Michael Milos MIHAILOVICLiberal Democrat84914.01
Stanley William FRANCISIndependent3936.49
NamePartyVotes%
Gordon Clifford YARRANTONConservative183435.81
Christopher David NICHOLLSLabour156330.52
Elizabeth Mary DAVIESIndependent Health Concern81215.86
Rachel Louise LEWISLiberal Party Focus Save Our Hospital3697.21
Nigel Dennis ADDISONIndependent3035.92
Katherine SPOHRERGreen Party2404.69
NamePartyVotes%
Robert Alfred Allen BULLOCKConservative256652.03
Neville Arthur MILLSLiberal Democrat187337.98
Wendy HANDSGreen Party49310.00
NamePartyVotes%
Edgar HARWOODLabour202537.95
Wendy Jane CARTERLiberal Democrat165831.07
Pamela Elsie DAVEYConservative165330.98
NamePartyVotes%
Peter John PINFIELDLabour196245.69
Janet Lorraine CLARKELiberal Democrat117827.43
Michael Cephas James BARRATTConservative115426.87
NamePartyVotes%
John Hyde SMITHConservative211251.99
Diana Clare BROWNLiberal Democrat195048.01
NamePartyVotes%
Robert William BANKSConservative193144.95
Julie Anne HAINESLiberal Democrat183942.81
Norbert Scott TUCKERGreen Party52612.24
NamePartyVotes%
John William BUCKLEYLabour243558.63
Robert CAMPBELLConservative89221.48
Celia Charlotte FOULGERLiberal Democrat67516.25
Linda May SMITHGreen Party1513.64
NamePartyVotes%
Alwyn Edward DAVIESConservative277853.59
Peter JACKSONLiberal Democrat206239.78
Sylvia SCARSBROOKGreen Party3446.64
NamePartyVotes%
Clive Gill HOLTConservative298360.42
Jillian Rosermary HAYCOCK known as JillLiberal Democrat195439.58
NamePartyVotes%
Thomas James BEANLiberal Democrat302156.97
Reginald Arthur JAKEMANConservative228243.03
NamePartyVotes%
Irene Diane RAYNERLiberal Democrat249847.12
Phillip Stephen GROVEConservative222842.03
Malcolm VICTORYGreen Party57510.85
NamePartyVotes%
Penelope Jane Marcia MORGANLiberal Democrat215349.70
David Edgar Lawrence WATKINSConservative145933.68
John PHILLIPSGreen Party43710.09
Michael David George SOLEYIndependent2836.53
NamePartyVotes%
Clive Thomas SMITHLiberal Democrat219742.02
Annette June SAVAGEConservative203438.90
Paul Andrew TUTHILLIndependent53210.17
Elizabeth SINGHGreen Party4668.91
NamePartyVotes%
Jeremy Richard WEBBLiberal Democrat177844.74
Richard James WEATHERILLConservative118529.82
John RAINEGreen Party60615.25
John Stephen WILCOXIndependent40510.19
NamePartyVotes%
Robert Clifton PEACHEYLabour210051.43
Francis David LANKESTERConservative143335.10
Alexander David GWINNGreen Party55013.47
NamePartyVotes%
Maurice Hector BROOMFIELDConservative334464.25
Sheila SEABOURNELabour94518.16
Pamela Edwina JACKSON SMITHLiberal Democrat91617.60
NamePartyVotes%
Elizabeth Boyns TUCKERLiberal Democrat320060.22
Paul MIDDLEBROUGHConservative157029.54
Daniel CASEY known as DannyTruly Independent Party54410.24
NamePartyVotes%
Tom Ashley Laird WELLSLiberal Democrat362163.99
Michael Raymond MORGANConservative177231.31
Dennis NIGHTINGALE-SMITHGreen Party2664.70
NamePartyVotes%
Josephine Constance HODGESLabour199250.66
Haris SALEEMConservative125031.79
James ROBERTSGreen Party69017.55
NamePartyVotes%
Dorothy Edna DUDLEYLabour368322.36
Robin Christopher LUNNLabour332220.17
Colin James MACMILLANConservative305918.57
Juliet Ann BRUNNERConservative303418.42
Anthony PITTLiberal Democrat14518.81
Zafran AKHTARLiberal Democrat11717.11
James Nigel UPHILL known as JimIndependent7494.55
NamePartyVotes%
Barry Peter GANDYConservative453723.45
William Philip GRETTONConservative416621.54
Patricia Anne Irene HILL known as PattieLabour369119.08
Mark Henry SHURMERLabour323316.71
David Robert MEWSLiberal Democrat195210.09
Graham Robert POLLARDLiberal Democrat17669.13
NamePartyVotes%
Simon Eon GERAGHTYConservative191141.90
Matthew LAMBLabour153933.74
Iain David MACBRIARLiberal Democrat80217.58
Robert George WILKINSGreen Party3096.77
NamePartyVotes%
Nigel KNOWLESLabour203139.85
Graham Richard CARRUTHERSConservative153430.10
Michael James SHELLIEIndependent Health Concern153130.04
NamePartyVotes%
Michael Maciek George OBORSKI Liberal Party Focus Save Our Hospital197141.33
Maureen Beryl ASTONConservative105822.18
Keith BUDDENLabour96120.15
Caroline GODFREYIndependent Health Concern4559.54
Michael David DIXONLiberal Democrat3246.79
NamePartyVotes%
Frances Mary OBORSKILiberal Party Focus Save Our Hospital147932.17
Stephen Eric HILLLabour108123.52
Arthur John BUCKLEYConservative90419.66
Peter Winston Montgomery YOUNGIndependent Health Concern75416.40
Ellen Jane WALKERLiberal Democrat3798.24
NamePartyVotes%
Richard Mark UDALLLabour176151.06
Nicholas Charles TURNERConservative89525.95
Martyn Vaughan HENCHERLiberal Democrat57016.53
Clive MATTHEWSGreen Party2236.47
NamePartyVotes%
Marcus John HARTConservative193841.92
Leroy Peter WRIGHTLabour122826.56
Anne MACEIndependent Health Concern91719.84
Adrian Stanley BEAVISLiberal Democrat54011.68
NamePartyVotes%
Paul Thomas MILLSLabour127928.25
Nathan John DESMONDConservative120626.63
Helen Elizabeth DYKELiberal Democrat107623.76
Howard James MARTINIndependent Health Concern73216.17
Michael PRICELiberal Party Focus Save Our Hospital2355.19
NamePartyVotes%
John Michael CAIRNSConservative257044.39
Christopher John WINWOODLabour174430.12
Louis Joseph Shay STEPHENLiberal Democrat114919.84
Christopher John LENNARDGreen Party3275.65
NamePartyVotes%
Mary Louise DRINKWATERConservative200840.18
Paul DENHAMLabour176035.22
Hilary Anne CRAIGLiberal Democrat89317.87
Martin John SULLIIVANGreen Party3366.72
NamePartyVotes%
Jill FAIRBROTHER-MILLISIndependent Health Concern333917.90
John HOLDENConservative326617.51
Michael Arthur SALTERConservative306016.40
Cedric Peter SMITHLabour267014.31
Carol Gwyneth WARRENLabour264914.20
James Whittaker PARISHIndependent Health Concern262414.07
Arthur James MILLINGTONGreen Party5392.89
Hazel Mary FARREN-MILLINGTONGreen Party5072.72
NamePartyVotes%
Reginald John FARMERConservative370569.73
Richard S PERKINSGreen Party160830.27
NamePartyVotes%
Robert Charles ADAMSConservative298660.47
Alexandra Margaret ROWLEYLiberal Democrat195239.53
NamePartyVotes%
Martin Hugh CLARKEConservative239045.14
Patricia Ann AGARLabour173032.67
Edward Joseph Francis HARTLEYLiberal Democrat95718.07
Rosemarie POWEGreen Party2184.12
NamePartyVotes%
Sheila Lynne BLAGGConservative241142.98
Russell CLAYTONLabour172230.70
Sheila Joy BUSHBYLiberal Democrat118821.18
Gillian Ann HARVEYGreen Party2895.15
NamePartyVotes%
Walter George STEWARTConservative199240.41
Geoffrey Nicholas DENAROWythall Ratepayers Residents Association136027.59
Christopher James BLOORELabour108922.09
Sandra Daisy DOCKERLiberal Democrat4899.92


Loss and gains table unavailable due to boundary changes.
SW NW SE NE N S W E Copyright Copyright
Display Map By: Postcode:
Select Division:
Spotted a problem with our new look website? Let us know.
Worcestershire County Council, County Hall, Spetchley Road, Worcester, WR5 2NP Business Central - County Hall, Spetchley Road, Worcester, WR5 2NP - Directions to Council Offices
Map of Worcestershire Worcestershire County Council Wychavon District Council Wyre Forest District Council Redditch Borough Council Worcester City Council Bromsgrove District Council Malvern District Council
The partners of Worcestershire includes the districts of:
Powered by Google Translate
0300 123 1440