Search Suggestions
Close Search Suggestions
County Council Election Results 1997 2001, 2005, 2009, 2013, Election Home
Seats Declared:57/57 T'out 73.3%
Results:
Gains:
Labour Party Conservative Party Liberal Democrat Party Other Party
Lab 19 Con 25 Lib 8 Oth 5
30.7 % 40 % 20.7 % 8.6 %
NamePartyVotes%
George H. LordConservative276852.85
Margaret DietermanLabour184435.21
Linda D WrightWRRA Independent Ratepayer62511.93
NamePartyVotes%
Brian A. TaylorConservative341159.26
Barbara H. SutherlandLabour123921.53
Thomas W GrayLiberal Democrat110619.21
NamePartyVotes%
Colin R BeardwoodLabour230058.96
Gordon T. CraigConservative101225.94
Anthony PittLiberal Democrat47012.05
Richard K. ArmstrongOfficial Local Green Party1193.05
NamePartyVotes%
Derek W ProdgerConservative223251.55
David H. McGilvrayLabour140532.45
Iain D. MacBriarLiberal Democrat69316.00
NamePartyVotes%
Edward J SheldonConservative332756.18
Alexandra M. RowleyLiberal Democrat156426.41
Eve C. FreerLabour103117.41
NamePartyVotes%
Clifford K DaviesConservative241844.69
Richard P. NeathLiberal Democrat241444.61
Peter J. KelsonLabour57910.70
NamePartyVotes%
Peter G CarterLiberal Democrat183744.05
Flora E WrightLabour154737.10
Anthony P KennyConservative62815.06
Alane J HarveyLiberal Party Lib Focus Team1583.79
NamePartyVotes%
Vernon J G ColeConservative270451.67
Julie A. SteerLiberal Democrat165131.55
Neal J. CartwrightLabour87816.78
NamePartyVotes%
Russell ClaytonLabour309453.46
Christopher W. DaviesConservative269446.54
NamePartyVotes%
June A.H. LongmuirConservative407557.25
Maurice HarfordLabour304342.75
NamePartyVotes%
Elizabeth A. HolmesLabour384358.18
Myrtle W. V. FirmingerConservative276241.82
NamePartyVotes%
Harry PurcellConservative265448.04
Matthew J. BishopLabour142825.85
Diana C. PheyseyLiberal Democrat100418.18
Kevin M. HillLiberal Party Lib Focus Team4387.93
NamePartyVotes%
William P A HartnettLabour251748.50
John K. FieldConservative174733.66
Diane E. ThomasLiberal Democrat92617.84
NamePartyVotes%
Stephen P InmanConservative256838.40
Andrew T. WatsonLiberal Democrat231334.59
Wilfred J. BransonLabour180627.01
NamePartyVotes%
David A LewisLabour276245.70
Stephen J. M. CleeConservative240739.82
Clare CassidyLiberal Democrat87514.48
NamePartyVotes%
Clarence T WareingConservative357951.14
John B. WrennLabour342048.86
NamePartyVotes%
Robert A.A. BullockConservative270353.73
Denis J. HaughLiberal Democrat149329.68
Dawn L. TizardLabour83516.60
NamePartyVotes%
Morris H BroomfieldConservative233052.85
Bill BakerLabour & Coop105323.88
Graham A. GopsillLiberal Democrat102623.27
NamePartyVotes%
Pamela E DavyConservative325243.48
Keith RogersLabour217829.12
David J. BarwickLiberal Democrat205027.41
NamePartyVotes%
Peter J PinfieldLabour204041.86
Betty M. AbbeyConservative195540.12
Janet I. SaundersLiberal Democrat87818.02
NamePartyVotes%
John H SmithConservative349048.70
Diana C. BrownLiberal Democrat191226.68
Roy G. SeabourneLabour176424.62
NamePartyVotes%
Clive G HoltConservative243945.03
Susan M. HockingLabour182333.66
Rosalyn M. ParkinsonLiberal Democrat115421.31
NamePartyVotes%
Nigel KnowlesLabour283053.74
Neil M. AndersonConservative170932.45
Anita E. BeavisLiberal Democrat72713.81
NamePartyVotes%
Peter H. FallowsConservative362770.77
Anthony M. ZalinLabour149829.23
NamePartyVotes%
Alwyn E. DaviesConservative326256.42
David L. CroppLiberal Democrat169029.23
Guy C. C. MartyrLabour83014.35
NamePartyVotes%
John GrettonLabour171136.72
Clifford H. WhitakerLiberal Democrat128727.62
Michelle L. KennyConservative110623.73
Frances M. OborskiLiberal Party Lib Focus Team55611.93
NamePartyVotes%
Linda K TownleyLabour190339.71
Angela FieldLiberal Democrat151231.55
Stephen H. WilliamsConservative102321.35
Christopher J. HarveyLiberal Party Lib Focus Team3547.39
NamePartyVotes%
Elizabeth E TuckerLiberal Democrat295850.92
David R. LaneConservative243141.85
Bruce H. ThomasLabour4207.23
NamePartyVotes%
Christine D WalkerLabour291859.59
Robert M. BaileyConservative136427.85
Ian D. WebsterLiberal Democrat61512.56
NamePartyVotes%
Diane RaynerLiberal Democrat277250.72
Stephen D. CooperConservative174932.00
Lynne HallLabour69612.74
Ann E. WhittyIndependent2484.54
NamePartyVotes%
Jeanette M DavyLiberal Democrat206147.74
Frances W. CoatesConservative121628.17
Barry K. PalmerLabour104024.09
NamePartyVotes%
Barbara A WattonLiberal Democrat266341.10
Beryl I. HicklingConservative265140.91
Marilyn L. E. WoodLabour116617.99
NamePartyVotes%
Jeremy R WebbLiberal Democrat243245.84
Anthony St John OgilvieConservative174032.80
Gill HoltLabour89316.83
Phillip JuppIndependent2404.52
NamePartyVotes%
Philip A MouldLabour324750.11
Gay F. L. HopkinsConservative222834.38
Deborah M. WardLiberal Democrat100515.51
NamePartyVotes%
John GordonLabour293446.78
David LittleConservative231936.97
Peter J. BarrassLiberal Democrat75011.96
Henry J. RushtonLiberal Party Lib Focus Team2694.29
NamePartyVotes%
Robert C PeacheyLabour353263.45
Nicholas C. TurnerConservative203536.55
NamePartyVotes%
Victor J SmithGenuine Independent273349.65
Shirley NewmanLiberal Democrat128723.38
Kevin M. JeffreyLabour60911.06
Edwin S. WilsonRetired Business Man4718.56
David M. ShawGreen Party4057.36
NamePartyVotes%
Thomas A L WellsLiberal Democrat257147.33
Toby G. L. Bruce-MorganConservative240444.26
John P. RandallLabour4578.41
NamePartyVotes%
John W WardleLabour267258.66
Anthony MacKenzie-FarmerConservative124527.33
Ronald MorterLiberal Democrat63814.01
NamePartyVotes%
John WitherspoonLabour213851.04
Freda M. LudwigConservative135832.42
Ronald W. ThompsonLiberal Democrat57913.82
Isabel M. ArmstrongOfficial Local Green Party1142.72
NamePartyVotes%
Malcolm G N FordyceConservative268250.65
Kenneth L. SomnerLabour175433.13
Heather A. PhillipsLiberal Democrat85916.22
NamePartyVotes%
Kenneth J PeersConservative215243.77
Elaine J BarbourLiberal Democrat161432.82
Geoffrey P. TunstallLabour115123.41
NamePartyVotes%
Peter McDonaldLabour264663.35
Stephen R. PetersConservative153136.65
NamePartyVotes%
Carol G WarrenLabour266251.86
Lilian JonesConservative150829.38
Lynda F. CollinsLiberal Democrat63612.39
Arthur J. MillingtonIndependent3276.37
NamePartyVotes%
Margaret C G WillsLabour & Coop274061.35
Lucy C. AtkinConservative104523.40
Gary S. LewisLiberal Democrat68115.25
NamePartyVotes%
Michael M G OborskiLiberal Party Lib Focus Team222750.32
Michael J. SmithLabour124128.04
Marie P. Maynard-RollingsConservative71816.22
Peter DykeLiberal Democrat2405.42
NamePartyVotes%
Philip D WicksteadLabour204741.69
Frank A. TarbuckConservative187838.25
Peter JacksonLiberal Democrat98520.06
NamePartyVotes%
Richard M UdallLabour & Coop238767.30
Stephen A. HodgsonConservative116032.70
NamePartyVotes%
Leslie W ThomasLabour & Coop411048.73
Bryan WhittakerConservative300035.57
Paul H. GriffithsLiberal Democrat132515.71
NamePartyVotes%
John M CairnsConservative320344.07
Colin W. LaylandOfficial Local Green Party238732.84
Gwynneth L. RoyceLiberal Democrat167823.09
NamePartyVotes%
David InightConservative243846.95
Peter E. Sandland-NielsonLabour207639.98
Roger L. WillottLiberal Democrat67913.08
NamePartyVotes%
Reginald J FarmerConservative244461.86
Alan P. TranterIndependent150738.14
NamePartyVotes%
Thomas J BeanLiberal Democrat324055.56
Richard LasotaIndependent181331.09
Fiona P. WatsonLabour77913.36
NamePartyVotes%
Janet HartshorneConservative99168.92
Colin J. K. WilsonLabour44731.08
NamePartyVotes%
Betty PassinghamLabour213043.62
John B. WestLiberal Democrat139328.53
Keith W. Boyd-CarpenterConservative136027.85
NamePartyVotes%
Sheila J. BushbyConservative272153.71
Trevor G. PorterLabour234546.29
NamePartyVotes%
Derek Woodward-SheathConservative238544.15
Geoffrey H. RichardLabour131124.27
Howard J. AllenWRRA Independent Ratepayer86115.94
Sandra D. DockerLiberal Democrat84515.64


Loss and gains table unavailable due to boundary changes.
SW NW SE NE N S W E Copyright Copyright
Display Map By: Postcode:
Select Division:
Spotted a problem with our new look website? Let us know.
Worcestershire County Council, County Hall, Spetchley Road, Worcester, WR5 2NP Business Central - County Hall, Spetchley Road, Worcester, WR5 2NP - Directions to Council Offices
Map of Worcestershire Worcestershire County Council Wychavon District Council Wyre Forest District Council Redditch Borough Council Worcester City Council Bromsgrove District Council Malvern District Council
The partners of Worcestershire includes the districts of:
Powered by Google Translate
0300 123 1440